Winners List - Past Calendar Raffle
Midwest Outdoors Unlimited 28791 325th Ave., Melrose, MN 56352 Phone: 320.260.6023 midwestoutdoorsunlimited@yahoo.com
Monthly winners will be posted after the 10th of the next month
HOME
CONTACT
EVENTS
FAQ'S
GALLERY
OPPORTUNITY
Midwest Outdoors Unlimited has a 501C3 status. All donations are tax deductible
Calendar Winners:
March 2018
03/01/2018 Val Hoeschen - Browerville
03/06/2018 David Legatt - Paynesville
03/08/2018 Tim Geise - Ortonville
03/10/2018 Tony Graning - Becker
03/13/2018 Corey Klein - Richmond
03/15/2018 Nathan Haggarth - Pillager
03/20/2018 Toby Poepping - Melrose
03/22/2018 Mike WehlagevMelrose
03/24/2018 Dave/Adam Ingalsbe - Eagan
03/27/2018 Kevin Lewis - Bemidji
03/19/2018 Jeff Lepinski - Maple Grove

February 2018
02/01/2018 Marcia Busick Williams
020/6/2018 Herman Hakala Cromwell
02/08/2018 Chad Weiss Brainerd
02/10/2018 Lori Dommam Clearwater
02/13/2018 Weston Monson Perham
02/15/2018 Donald Stang Big Lake
02/20/2018 Steven Mages Freeport
02/22/2018 Bob-Duke Elrosa
02/24/2018 Joe Meyer Melrose
02/27/2018 Lake Henry Body Lake Henry

January 2018
01/02/2018 - John Bagley - Mpls
01/04/2018 - Rick Hellermann - Melrose
01/06/2018 - Cody Sazama - Perham
01/09/2018 - Ray Fuchs - Albany
01/11/2018 - Rick Hellermann - Melrose
01/13/2018 - Tyler Oachs - Herman
01/16/2018 - Brad Larson - St Paul
01/18/2018 - Jake Krauth - Minnetonka
01/23/2018 - Harvey Keller - Melrose
01/25/2018 - Mitch Kuechle - Grove City
01/27/2018v Jeff Kaley - Shakopee
01/30/2018 - Joel Roelike - Belgrade

December 2017
12/05/2017 - Stanley Koich - St Paul
12/07/2017 - Larry Dorn - Sauk Rapids
12/09/2017 - Gene Stiba - Brainerd
12/12/2017 - Flash Nierenhausen - Cold Spring
12/14/2017 - Ryan Schmiesing - Freeport
12/19/2017 - Gary Stavish - Coon Rapids
12/21/2017 - Joe Wilwerding - Freeport
12/23/2017 - Thomas Kramin - Harris
12/26/2017 - Robby Schiffler - Albany
12/28/2017 - Jim Cremers - Albany
12/30/2017 - Richard Erkens - Cold Spring
     
November 2017
11/2/2017 - Dave Norris - Mankato
11/7/2017 - Kevin Olson - Peqout Lakes
11/9/2017 - Tim Collins - Waseca
11/11/2017 - Don Bagley - Plymouth
11/14/2017 - Jim Leigh - Osakis
11/16/2017 - Dale Bergstrom - Anoka
11/21/2017 - Craig Brinkman - Woodbury
11/23/2017 - Jamie Faber - Rice
11/25/2017 - Luke Waln - Nisswa
11/28/2017 - Skinny Jones - Clearwater
11/30/2017 - Adam Rolshouse - Ramsey

October 2017
10/03/2017 Bart Stolquist - Maple Grove
10/05/2017 Nick Kueber - Park Rapids
10/10/2017 Steven Hansen - Cold Spring
10/12/2017 Steve Huls - Cold Spring
10/14/2017 Devin Gertken - Albany
10/17/2017 Craig Welle - Avon
10/19/2017 Byron Fuchs - Paynesville
10/24/2017 Karl Schmiesing - New Munich
10/26/2017 Chad Endres - Andover
10/28/2017 John & Vera Lou Klaphake - Albany
10/31/2017 Kayla Linn - Annandale

September 2017
9/05/2017 Alvin Albinis Antom, Jr Fergus Falls
9/07/2017 Padua Cons Club Sauk Centre
9/09/2017 Carol Klehr Paynesville
9/12/2017 Clarence Mikolichek Silver Lake
9/14/2017 Tim Crotty Clearwater
9/19/2017 Troy Wuzniak Browerville
9/21/2017 Janet Backes Avon
9/23/2017 Donald (Tiny) Klein St Joseph
9/26/2017 Jeff Olmscheid Cold Spring
9/28/2017 Marvin Hensen Cold Spring

 
August 2017
08/01/2017 Keith Erholtz Grand Rapids
08/03/2017 Sue Dietz Avon
08/08/2017 Tom Buerman Albany
08/10/2017 Jesse Decker Waverly
08/12/2017 Jack Schubert St Cloud
08/15/2017 Kyle Petersen Brainerd
08/17/2017 Ray Schmidt South Haven
08/22/2017 Suzanne Legatt St Joseph
08/24/2017 Christie Smith Buffalo
08/26/2017 Paynesville Sportsman/Dave Ingalsbe Paynesville
08/29/2017 Barry Brockopp Buffalo
08/31/2017 Chris Pientker/ Cole Spicer
July 2017
7/4/2017 - Aaron Eckerman - Clearwater
7/6/2017 - Mary Ann Fuchs - Albany
7/8/2017 - M LaFrance - Albertville
7/11/2017 - Rod Harvey - Worthington
7/13/2017 - Earl Meller - St Cloud
7/18/2017 - Al Gjelhaug - Glenwood
7/20/2017 - Woody Stalboerger - Greenwald
7/22/2017 - Amer Eustice - St Peter
7/25/2017 - Scott Doheng - New Prague
7/27/2017 - Dave Schwindel - Richmond


June 2017
6/01/2017 - Matthew Beske - Fergus Falls
6/03/2017 - Butch Massmann - Sauk Centre
6/06/2017 - John Holduogt - Melrose
6/08/2017 - Larrie Rosen - New Munich
6/10/2017 - Nick Baker - Willmar
6/13/2017 - Dan Brombrink - South Haven
6/15/2017 - Gabrielle Gertken - Rice
6/20/2017 - Cody Nordmann - Buffalo
6/22/2017 - Dan Roerick - Burtrum
6/24/2017 - Mark Orwall - Otsego
6/27/2017 - Kurt Klasen - Melrose
6/29/2017 - Jason Bauer - Melrose



May 2017
5/2/2017 - Mark Trout - Sartell
5/4/2017 - Mike Ramsdel - Brainerd
5/9/2017 - Dawn Lamott - Lester Prairie
5/11/2017 - Ronald Lampi - South Haven
5/13/2017 - Adam Gale - Hawick
5/16/2017 - George Fresonhe - Dent
5/18/2017 - John Ginter - Little Falls
5/23/2017 - Benusa Applicance - St Cloud
5/25/2017 - Ron Schreifels - Richmond
5/27/2017 - Bob Schaefer - Albany
5/30/2017 - Don Lynch - Eden Prairie

April 2017
4/4/2017 Kristen Weller - Mpls
4/6/2017 Dan Rotzhedl - Mankato
4/8/2017 Steve Blanchard - Park Rapids
4/11/2017 Roger Streich - Andover
4/13/2017 Mike Heveron - Glenwood
4/18/2017 David Legatt - Paynesville
4/20/2017 Dave Borchert - Gray Eagle
4/22/2017 Lloyd Willenbring - Cold Spring
4/25/2017 Steve Jones - Camargo, IL
4/27/2017 Jason Borash - Little Falls

March 2017
3/2/2017 Chad Soenneker - Avon
3/7/2017 Deb Best - Nisswa
3/9/2017 Randy Hamers - Foley
3/11/2017 Ken Hallerman - Sartell
3/14/2017 Chris Kotzer - Albany
3/16/2017 MDHA/TCRBB - Paynesville
3/21/2017 Chip Peters - Worthington
3/23/2017 Jeff Peterson - Clear Lake
3/25/2017 Dale Olmscheid - Clearwater
3/28/2017 Geary Yaeger - Sartell
3/30/2017 Mike Roering - Sauk Centre

February 2017
2/2/17 - Ken Winkler - Wadena
2/7/17 - Mary Marthaler/Joan Botz - Rockville
2/9/17 - Tim Illlies - Cold Spring
2/11/17 - Jacob Nilson - Annandale
2/14/17 - Ross Uphoff - New Munich
2/16/17 - Mort Tellis - St Cloud
2/21/17 - Tyler Wegscheid - New York Mills
2/23/17 - Rory Amandson - Clearwater
2/25/17 - Mark Rakotz - Albany
2/28/17 - Tim Kimman - Little Falls

January 2017
1/3/2017 - Tim Linn - Freeport
1/5/2017 - Mark Stenson - Alexandria
1/7/2017 - Dennis Maus - Freeport
1/10/2017 - Kevin Pommier - Long Prairie
1/12/2017 - Robin Gangl - Sartell
1/14/2017 - Stacy Meyer - Freeport
1/17/2017 - Randy Nicholls - Warren
1/19/2017 - Marvin Sand - Albany
1/24/2017 - Russ Kapnsner-Pierz
1/26/2017 Marvin Sand-Albany
1/28/2017 - Sam Stanger - Belgrade
1/31/2017 - Lori Froenie - Cold Spring

December 2016

Dec. 01 - Tate Mueller - Maynard
Dec. 06 - Andy Holker - Monticello
Dec. 08 - Bob Liestman - Paynesville
Dec. 10 - John Skira - St. Cloud
Dec. 13 - Jeff Clausing - Rogers
Dec. 15 - Shawn Gjelhaug - Belgrade
Dec. 20 - Kurt Herold-Little - Falls
Dec. 22 - Bob Haffley - Richmond
Dec. 24 - Angela Oltman - Sauk Centre
Dec. 27 - Jay Fresonke - Erhard
Dec. 29 - Dan Fauske - Worthington
mou-website009004.gif mou-website009003.jpg
DAV
 TESTIMONIALS / MEMORIALS
mou-website009002.gif mou-website009001.jpg